Skip to content ↓

Our staff

Our team of teachers and support staff is committed to ensuring our young people get the best education possible.

Senior leadership team

Antony Little Headteacher
Michael Martin Deputy headteacher
Kirsty Harper Assistant headteacher
Darren Posthill Assistant headteacher
Glenn Pardon

Assistant headteacher

David Leece Director of Progress (Ebacc)
Suzy Pearce

Director of Progress (Open)

Heads of year/department

Jon Fisher Head of Year 7
Hayley Chambers Head of Year 8
Jake Bonham Head of Year 9
Carl Hensley Head of Year 10
Rob King Head of Year 11
Adrian Delph Head of maths
Adele Turner Head of science
Claire Hardingham Head of English
Nicki Leavey Head of performance
Jennifer Burgoyne Head of humanities
John Nutt Head of CADT
Caro Young Head of Spanish
Sarah Pardon SENDCo
Nina Torin 

Head of French

Support Staff

Vicki Bumphrey

School Manager
Tracy Sadler Student Services
Cathie Tickle  Reception
Jess Peters Reception
Jimmy Morrison, Les Sadler & Graham Ward  Site Team
Melissa Collin  Librarian
Kevin Johnson & Sharon Hammond  Technicians
Sally Flintham  Exams Officer
Mark Turner  Data Officer
Dr Tony Edgar & Martyn Bentley  Raising Achievement Team
Will Cambell  Parent Liaison (shared with Cromer Junior & Suffield Park Infants)
Pete Gascoyne, Ross Nicholson & Tom Davies  Cover Team
Elaine Hoskins  Behaviour Officer
Jackie Fippard Attendance & Admissions Officer
Michelle Melton  Safeguarding Officer
Lisa Stickles  Sports Coach
Tom Perry  ICT Technician

Teaching Teams

CADT Georgie Harrod (Art & Photography), John Nutt (Technology), Anna Watmough (Art), Kirsty Harper (Computing), Jon Fisher (Computing), Justin Cox (Food Tech)
English Claire Hardingham, Darren Posthill, Liam Kelly, Emma Verity, Amy Gibson, Harriot Ward
Humanities Jenny Burgoyne (Philosophy), Hayley Chambers (Geography), Michael Martin (Geography), Rob King (History & Philosophy), Ruby Hutchins (History), David Leece (History), Charlotte Burton (Geography), Ben Arscott (History)
Maths Adrian Delph, Toby Fields, Craig Poole, Glenn Pardon, Robin Keighly, Jon Fisher
MFL Nina Torin, Sarah Fuhri, Caro Young
Performance Nicki Leavey (PE), Jake Bonham (PE), Laura Seville (PE), Nicola Renton (Music), Carl Hensley (Drama), John Stevens (Music)
Science Adele Turner, Will Edwards, Jenny Hodgkin, Sarah Pardon, Suzy Pearce, Laura Seville, Antony Little